XPeng P7 2026 BROCHURE

Brochure: 2026 XPeng P7 Review, Specs, Mileage, and Price

XPeng P7 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

Introduction

The electric vehicle landscape has a new disruptor, and it’s turning heads for all the right reasons. The 2026 XPeng P7 has arrived, blending a sleek fastback silhouette with the cutting-edge “brains” of proprietary Turing AI chips. Whether you’re drawn to the massive 1,550 km combined range of the new EREV variant, the lightning-fast 800V architecture that adds hundreds of kilometers in just 12 minutes, or the advanced vision-only autonomous driving system, the P7 is engineered to challenge the status quo. In this review, we dive deep into the specs, interior innovations, and market-shaking pricing of one of this year’s most anticipated electric sedans.

Pricing

XPeng P7 2026 price starts at €46,600

XPengPrice (Europe – Est.)
Standard Range RWD€46,600
Long Range RWD€49,600
Performance AWD€53,600
EREV (Range Extended)N/A

What’s New for  XPeng P7 2026

The 2026 XPeng P7+ arrives with over 104 upgrades, headlined by a new range-extended (EREV) powertrain offering a massive 1,550 km combined range and a highly efficient pure-electric variant. The vehicle now utilizes a cutting-edge 800V architecture for 5C ultra-fast charging—adding substantial range in just 12 minutes—and pivots to an advanced vision-only autonomous driving system powered by XPeng’s proprietary Turing AI chips. Inside, the cabin has been redesigned for family comfort with a 29-inch AR HUD, premium rear-seat luxury features, and significantly increased cargo space, all wrapped in a refined, aerodynamic fastback silhouette.

Colour Availability of  XPeng P7 2026

The XPeng P7 2026 is available in 5 different colours, offering a variety of choices to suit your style.

Arctic White
XPeng P7 2026 Arctic White
Jet Black
XPeng P7 2026 Jet Black
Space Grey
XPeng P7 2026 Space Grey.1
Silver Frost
XPeng P7 2026 Silver Frost
Kaitoke Green
XPeng P7 2026 Kaitoke Green

Specifications

Performance & Powertrain

SpecificationAWD (Wing & Performance)RWD Long Range
Motor TypePermanent Magnet (Front) & Induction (Rear)Permanent Magnet (Rear)
Maximum Power (kW)473276
Maximum Torque (kg)77.244.9
GearboxSingle gear with reduction boxSingle gear with reduction box
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)4.16.7
Braking Distance 0-100 km/h (m)3333

Battery & Charging

SpecificationAWD (Wing & Performance)RWD Long Range
Consumption (kWh/100 km)19.216.8
Electric Range (km)505576
AC Charging Power (kW)11 (three-phase)11 (three-phase)
AC Charge Time 30%-80% (h)≥ 5.1≥ 5.1
AC Charge Time 0%-100% (h)≥ 10≥ 10
DC Charging Power (kW)175175
DC Charge Time 10%-80% (min)≥ 29≥ 29

Chassis, Tires, and Rims

SpecificationAWD (Wing & Performance)RWD Long Range
Front SuspensionDouble wishbonesDouble wishbones
Rear SuspensionMulti-Link independentMulti-Link independent
Front BrakesBrembo discBrembo disc
Rear BrakesDiscDisc
CDC (Continuous Damping Control)Included (Wing Edition only)N/A
Drag Coefficient (cd)0.2360.236
Tires245/45 R19245/50 R18
Rims19″ alloy18″ alloy
Spare WheelInflation kitInflation kit

Technical Specifications

SpecificationAWD Wing EditionAWD PerformanceRWD Long Range
Length / Width / Height (mm)1,450 / 1,896 / 4,8881,450 / 1,896 / 4,8881,450 / 1,896 / 4,888
Wheelbase (mm)2,9982,9982,998
Front / Rear Overhang (mm)1,621 / 1,6151,621 / 1,6151,621 / 1,615
Number of seats555
Self-weight (kg)2,2552,2152,095
Authorized overall weight (kg)2,6002,5702,450
Permitted loading weight (kg)345355355
Ground clearance (mm)126126126
Turning diameter (m)11.711.711.7
Trunk volume (L)440440440
Trunk volume with seat folded (L)915915915

Safety 

Feature / AbbreviationDescription
RCTARear Cross Traffic Alert
AEPAutomated Parking Assistance
–Seat belt sensors
–Electronic parking brake + Auto Hold
–ISOFIX anchors for safe installation of a child seat
TPMSTire Pressure Sensors
SOSEmergency Call – E-CALL
SASRapid Assistance System
IBHAutomatic high beam control
DSMDriver Alertness Monitoring
BSDDead Space Detection
DOWDoor Open Alert
LDWLane Departure Warning
LKALane Keeping Assist
ELKEmergency Lane Keeping
RCWRear Collision Warning
–7 airbags
ACCAdaptive Cruise Control
LCCLane Centering System
ATCAdaptive Cruise Control
ASLAutomatic Speed Limiter
FDMForward Distance Monitoring
FCWForward Collision Warning
AEBAutonomous Emergency Stop System
TSRSpeed Sign Recognition

Interior Accessories

XPeng P7 2026 INTERIOR

XPeng P7 2026 EXTERIOR

XPeng P7 2026 DISPLAY

CategoryFeatures
Technology & ConnectivityBT handsfree, Voice commands (“Hey XPENG”), Remote app control, 10.25″ digital dashboard, 14.96″ multimedia system, OTA updates, Wi-Fi connection, 360° Surround Cameras, Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Seating & ErgonomicsHeated front seats, Vegan leather sports seats (integrated headrests), Electric driver’s seat (8-position memory), Driver’s seat lumbar support (4-position), Electric passenger seat (6-position memory), 60/40 split folding rear seats, 4-way electric steering wheel
Convenience & StorageRear air vents, Mobile storage with 15W wireless charging, Armrest with storage, Double cup holder (lift/lower), Rear armrest with cup holders
Power & ComfortUSB C (1) & USB A (2) sockets, 12V socket, Audio system (8 speakers), Ambient lighting, Dual-zone split climate control

Exterior Fittings

CategoryFeatures
Design & BodySide doors with frameless windows, Panoramic glass roof, Concealed aerodynamic mounting brackets for roof rails, Hidden electric door handles, 18″ aluminum rims
Lighting & VisibilityFull LED outdoor lighting, Dark rear windows, Rain sensors
Utility & ChargingV2L – 3.3kW 230V AC power outlet, AC charging cable (up to 11kW), Hands-free electric tailgate, Electrically folding exterior mirrors (heating & memory)

Add-ons for the 07 DiamondX package

WING EDITION ADDITIONSPERFORMANCE Version AdditionsAdd-ons for the 07 DiamondX package
Wing doors open upwards19″ aluminum rimsNappa leather integrated sports seats with integrated headrests
  Dynaudio sound system with 18 speakers
  Dolby Atmos
  2 speakers in driver’s seat + 2 external speakers
  Front seat ventilation
  Soft-closing doors (four doors)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How fast can the 2026 XPeng P7 charge?

Thanks to its 800V architecture, the 2026 XPeng P7 supports 175 kW DC fast charging, allowing you to go from 10% to 80% battery in approximately 29 minutes.

What is the performance difference between trims?

The 2026 XPeng P7 AWD Performance trim hits 0-100 km/h in just 4.1 seconds with 473 kW, while the RWD Long Range version provides a more efficiency-focused 6.7-second sprint with 276 kW.

Does the 2026 XPeng P7 include advanced safety tech?

The 2026 XPeng P7 comes standard with a robust suite of safety systems, including Autonomous Emergency Braking (AEB), Lane Keeping Assist (LKA), Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC), and a vision-only system powered by proprietary Turing AI chips.

What makes the 2026 XPeng P7 Wing Edition unique?

The 2026 XPeng P7 Wing Edition stands out with its signature upward-opening wing doors, a premium 18-speaker Dynaudio sound system with Dolby Atmos, Nappa leather seating, and advanced Continuous Damping Control (CDC).

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top