Audi Q8 2026 Brochure

Audi Q8 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

Audi Q8 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

The 2026 Audi Q8 is a luxury SUV that combines stylish design with top performance. It features a powerful 3.0-liter V6 engine, all-wheel drive, and advanced technology inside a spacious and comfortable cabin. The Q8 offers a perfect blend of comfort, power, and modern features, making it a great choice for SUV lovers looking for elegance and performance.

Pricing

The price of the 2026 Audi Q8 starts at $76,895 and goes up to $87,495 depending on the trim and options.

ModelPrice
Premium$76,895
Premium Plus$82,095
Prestige$87,495

Audi Q8 Sales Trends Over the Years

Audi Q8 Sales Trends Over the Years

What’s New for the Audi Q8 2026

For 2026, the Audi Q8 receives some updates across its range. The base model now includes a new Convenience Plus package, which adds a Bang & Olufsen sound system, black exterior trim, LED ambient lighting, a heated steering wheel, and a 360-degree camera system.

The mid-tier Q8 Premium Plus features ventilated front seats, noise-reducing glass, four-zone automatic climate control, heated rear seats, soft-close doors, and rear window sunshades. The range-topping Prestige model adds rear-wheel steering and OLED taillights. Additionally, the Prestige can be upgraded with a Sport Plus package, enhancing the air-spring suspension, fitting larger 23-inch wheels, and incorporating black and red accents both inside and out.

Colour Availability of Audi Q8 2026

The 2026 Audi Q8 is available in 8 different colors, offering a variety of choices to suit your style.

  • Mythos Black Metallic2026 Audi Q8 Mythos Black Metallic
  • Waitomo Blue Metallic2026 Audi Q8 Waitomo Blue Metallic
  • Sakhir Gold Metallic2026 Audi Q8 Sakhir Gold Metallic
  • Daytona Gray Pearl Effect2026 Audi Q8 Daytona Gray Pearl Effect
  • Samurai Gray Metallic2026 audi q8 Samurai Gray Metallic
  • Satellite Silver Metallic2026 Audi Q8 Satellite Silver Metallic
  • Carrara White2026 Audi Q8 Carrara White
  • Glacier White Metallic2026 Audi Q8 Glacier White Metallic

Specifications

Exterior Dimensions

2026 Audi Q8 Exterior 2

2026 Audi Q8 Exterior 1

DimensionMeasurement
Wheelbase117.9 inches
Length196.6 inches
Width (without mirrors)78.5 inches
Height67.2 inches
Front Track Width66.1 inches
Rear Track Width66.6 inches
Minimum Ground Clearance5.8 inches

Interior Dimensions

2026 Audi Q8 Interior 3

2026 Audi Q8 Interior 2

DimensionMeasurement
Passenger/Seating Capacity5
Front Head Room37.1 inches
Front Leg Room41.6 inches
Front Shoulder Room59.5 inches
Second Row Head Room38.1 inches
Second Row Leg Room40.2 inches
Second Row Shoulder Room58.5 inches
Cargo Space Behind Front Row60.7 cubic feet
Cargo Space Behind Second Row30.5 cubic feet

Entertainment

2026 Audi Q8 Entertainment 4

FeatureDetails
Infotainment Display10.1-inch
Audio System180-watt
Speakers17 speakers
Wireless ConnectivityApple CarPlay, Android Auto
SiriusXM3-month trial

Steering

FeatureDetails
Steering TypeRack-Pinion
Turning Diameter (curb to curb)43.6 feet
Front SuspensionMulti-Link
Rear SuspensionMulti-Link

Brake

FeatureDetails
Brake Type4-Wheel Disc
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)Standard
Front Brake Rotors (diameter x thickness)14.8 inches
Rear Brake Rotors (diameter x thickness)13.8 inches

Wheels and Tires

2026 Audi Q8 Wheels and Tires

FeatureDetails
Front Wheel Size21 x 10 inches
Front Wheel MaterialAluminum
Front Tire SizeP285/45YR21
Rear Wheel Size21 x 10 inches
Rear Wheel MaterialAluminum
Rear Tire SizeP285/45YR21
Spare Wheel SizeCollapsible
Spare Wheel MaterialSteel

Engine

FeatureDetails
Engine TypeTurbo Gas/Electric V-6
Displacement3.0 L (183 cu in)
Max Horsepower335 hp @ 5700 RPM
Max Torque369 lb-ft @ 2800 RPM
Transmission Type8-speed Automatic
Transmission Speeds8

Drivetrain

FeatureDetails
DrivetrainAll-Wheel Drive
Final Drive Axle Ratio3.50:1
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (high)NA
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (low)NA

Fuel and MPG

FeatureDetails
Cost to Drive$244/month
Fuel TypePremium unleaded (required)
EPA City MPG17 MPG
EPA Highway MPG23 MPG
EPA Combined MPG19 MPG
Range (City)382.5 miles
Range (Highway)517.5 miles
Fuel Tank Capacity22.5 gallons
CO2 Emissions7.5 tons/year

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price of the 2026 Audi Q8?
The 2026 Audi Q8 starts at $76,895 for the base Premium model. Prices increase based on trim level and options, with the Premium Plus model priced at $82,095 and the Prestige model starting at $87,495.

How many people can the 2026 Audi Q8 seat?
The 2026 Audi Q8 has a seating capacity of 5 passengers, providing ample space for both front and rear passengers. It offers a comfortable cabin with generous legroom and headroom in both rows.

What is the fuel economy of the 2026 Audi Q8?
The 2026 Audi Q8 has an EPA combined mileage of 19 MPG, with 17 MPG in the city and 23 MPG on the highway. Its 22.5-gallon fuel tank provides a driving range of up to 517.5 miles on the highway.

What engine powers the 2026 Audi Q8?
The 2026 Audi Q8 is powered by a 3.0-liter turbocharged V6 engine that produces 335 horsepower and 369 lb-ft of torque. The engine is paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission and comes with an all-wheel-drive drivetrain.

What are the exterior dimensions of the 2026 Audi Q8?
The 2026 Audi Q8 has a wheelbase of 117.9 inches, a length of 196.6 inches, and a width of 78.5 inches (without mirrors). Its height is 67.2 inches, and the minimum ground clearance is 5.8 inches.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top