Zeekr 001 2026 Specs Featured1

Zeekr 001 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

Zeekr 001 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

The Zeekr 001 2026 is thoroughly examined in this guide, which also covers its most recent specifications, cost, performance, battery life, mileage, design enhancements, and cutting-edge technological features. Before making a purchase, learn all there is to know about this high-end electric shooting brake, including updates, the driving experience, and important features.

Pricing

The 2026 Zeekr 001 is priced between RMB 269,800 and 329,800 ($37,900–$46,400USD) in China, depending on the variant. In international markets like the UAE, the starting price for the 2026 model is approximately AED 225,900.

Trim LevelDrivetrainBatteryPrice (Approx. USD)
Max 95 kWhAWD95 kWh LFP$37,900
Max 103 kWhRWD103 kWh NMC$37,900
Ultra 103 kWhAWD103 kWh NMC$42,100
Ultra+ 103 kWhAWD103 kWh NMC$46,400

What’s New for the Zeekr 001 2026

Zeekr has made significant advancements in driving range, technology, and performance with the Zeekr 001 2026. The Zeekr 001 will have better battery options for 2026, which will increase its range and speed of charging, making it more effective for long-distance travel. Additionally, the vehicle boasts improved dual-motor all-wheel-drive capability, which provides improved handling and faster acceleration. An enhanced infotainment system, a larger touchscreen, and more intelligent driver-assistance technologies give the cabin a technological boost. New wheel designs and minor aerodynamic improvements are examples of exterior upgrades. All things considered, the Zeekr 001 2026 solidifies its standing as a high-end electric shooting brake with improved comfort, efficiency, and state-of-the-art innovation.

Previous 4 Years Sales Chart of Zeekr 001 2026

Previous 4 Years Sales Chart of Zeekr 001 2026

Colour Availability of the Zeekr 001 2026

The Zeekr 001 2026 is available in 6 exterior colours ptions.

  • Crystal White
    White1
  • Tech Grey
    Grey1
  • Phantom Black
    Black1
  • Electric Blue
    Blue1
  • Energy Orange
    Orange2
  • Green
    Green

Specifications

PerformanceZeekr 001 2026 fig 1

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 4

Specification ParameterLong Range 100kWh RWDPerformance 100kWh AWDFlagship 100kWh AWD
Length (mm)495549554955
Width (mm)199919991999
Height (mm)154815481548
Wheelbase (mm)300530053005
Battery Capacity (kWh)100100100
WLTC Range (km)600580580
MotorSingle MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Peak Power (kW)200400400
Peak Torque (Nm)343686686
Drive SystemRWDAWDAWD

Chassis / Steering / SuspensionZeekr 001 2026 fig 9

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
Electric Steering●●●
Variable Steering Ratio●●●
Double Wishbone Front Suspension●●●
Multi-Link Rear Suspension●●●
Air Suspension○●●
Adaptive Damping○●●

ExteriorZeekr 001 2026 fig 3

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 5

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
LED Headlights●●●
Adaptive High Beam●●●
Daytime Running Lights●●●
Frameless Doors●●●
Panoramic Roof●●●

InteriorZeekr 001 2026 fig 6

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 8

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 12

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
Leather Seats●●●
Heated Seats●●●
Ventilated Seats○●●
Driver Memory Seats○●●
Ambient Lighting●●●

Infotainment & ConnectivityZeekr 001 2026 fig 11

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 7

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 10

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
Touchscreen Display●●●
Digital Instrument Cluster●●●
Premium Sound System○●●
Wireless Charging●●●
Voice Control●●●

Safety & Driver AssistanceZeekr 001 2026 fig 13

Zeekr 001 2026 fig 14

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
Adaptive Cruise Control●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●
Blind Spot Monitoring●●●
360° Camera●●●
Autonomous Emergency Braking●●●

Exterior & Interior Colors

CategoryOptions
Exterior ColorsWhite, Black, Grey, Blue
Interior ColorsBlack, Grey, Dual-tone

Wheels & BrakesZeekr 001 2026 fig 2

FeatureLong RangePerformanceFlagship
Wheel Size19″20″21″
Brake SystemStandardPerformanceHigh-performance

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the driving range of the Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company?

The Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr offers an impressive driving range of up to approximately 810–850 km on a full charge, depending on the variant and battery configuration.

What battery and performance options are available in the Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company?

The Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company comes with multiple battery options, including long-range and performance variants, delivering powerful acceleration with dual-motor AWD setups in higher trims.

What are the key interior features of the Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company?

The Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company features a premium interior with a large infotainment display, digital cockpit, high-quality materials, ambient lighting, and advanced connectivity features.

What safety features are included in the Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company?

The Zeekr 001 2026 by Zeekr company includes advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), such as adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist, collision avoidance, and intelligent parking systems.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top