Zeekr 009 2026 Specs

Zeekr 009 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

Zeekr 009 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

This guide examines the 2026 Zeekr 009 in detail, covering its specifications, price information, performance, luxury amenities, design, battery range, and mileage. Learn about the safety features, interior comfort, technical highlights, and anticipated market availability of this high-end electric MPV.

Pricing

The global pricing for the 2026 Zeekr 009 varies by market and configuration, with a base customs value of approximately $75,000 USD.

Model / VariantSeatingDrivetrainEstimated Price (USD)
Zeekr 009 FWD (Entry-level)7-SeatSingle-motor FWD$75,000 – $116,000
Zeekr 009 AWD7-SeatDual-motor AWD$88,000 – $136,000
Zeekr 009 AWD (Flagship)6-SeatDual-motor AWD$91,000 – $140,000
Zeekr 009 Grand Collector Edition4-SeatUltra-Luxury$123,200+

What’s New for the Zeekr 009 2026

As a flagship luxury electric MPV for 2026, Zeekr’s Zeekr 009 has undergone significant upgrades that improve connectivity, safety, technology, and family-friendly features. The most significant modification is the release of Zeekr OS 2.2/2.2.1, a significant over-the-air software update that enhances convenience and safety with cutting-edge features like Rear Cross Traffic Alert with automated braking and Remote Smart Parking Assist (RSPA). With wireless screen mirroring for backseat passengers and new digital key compatibility for iPhone users, infotainment and connection have also been improved. Customizable unit displays, more intelligent dashcam features, and improved driving modes are examples of useful improvements. With improved guest mode privacy controls and child-care features, the upgrade enhances comfort and use, making the 2026 Zeekr 009 even more sophisticated for contemporary families and tech-savvy consumers.

Colour Availability of the Zeekr 009 2026

The Zeekr 009 2026 is available in 4 exterior colours option.

  • White
    White
  • Black
    Black
  • Silver
    Silver
  • Blue
    Blue

Specifications

DimenssionZeekr 009 2026 fig 14

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Length (mm)5,2095,2095,209
Width (mm)2,0242,0242,024
Height (mm)1,8121,8121,812
Wheelbase (mm)3,2053,2053,205
Turning Circle Radius (m)6.26.26.2
Ground Clearance (mm)142142142
Kerb Weight (kg)2,7702,8702,870
Seat Number776

Performance & HandlingZeekr 009 2026 fig 10

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 12

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Battery Capacity (kWh)116116116
Battery TypeLi(NiCoMn)O2Li(NiCoMn)O2Li(NiCoMn)O2
WLTP Range (km)604582582
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)21.423.523.5
0-100km/h Acceleration (s)7.94.54.5
Maximum Speed (km/h)210210210
Peak Power (kW)250450450
Peak Torque (N·m)373693693
Charging 10-80% (205kW DC)30 mins30 mins30 mins

Exterior Design & FunctionsZeekr 009 2026 fig 1

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 2

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 3

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 4

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 7

Zeekr 009 2026 fig 5

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Intelligent Matrix LED HeadlampsIncludedIncludedIncluded
E-latch Front Door–IncludedIncluded
Electric Sliding Rear DoorIncludedIncludedIncluded
Electric LiftgateIncludedIncludedIncluded
Double Panorama SunroofIncludedIncludedIncluded
Acoustic Glass (Front/Rear)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Rain Sensitive WipersIncludedIncludedIncluded

Interior Design & FunctionsZeekr 009 2026 fig 8

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Soft NAPPA + UltrasuedeIncludedIncludedIncluded
Steering Wheel Adjustment–4-way Powered4-way Powered
Steering Wheel Heating–IncludedIncluded
Aircraft-style Reading LightIncludedIncludedIncluded

SeatsZeekr 009 2026 fig 11

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Driver Seat Adjustment12-way powered12-way powered12-way powered
Driver/Pass. Massage & Vent.IncludedIncludedIncluded
Driver/Pass. Heating–IncludedIncluded
2nd Row Sofaro First-class Seats––Included
2nd Row Independent SeatsIncludedIncluded–
2nd Row Leg Rest Heating––Included
2nd Row Hidden Table Plate––Included

Intelligent Cockpit & Mobility EcologyZeekr 009 2026 fig 13

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
15.05″ OLED CSD Touch ScreenIncludedIncludedIncluded
35.95″ AR HUDIncludedIncludedIncluded
17″ OLED Roof ScreenIncludedIncludedIncluded
Cooling and Warming RefrigeratorIncludedIncludedIncluded
30 YAMAHA Surround SpeakersIncludedIncludedIncluded
50W Mobile Wireless ChargingIncludedIncludedIncluded
Face Recognition (DMS)IncludedIncludedIncluded

Safe & Intelligent Driving (ADAS)

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Hardware Configuration12V1R12V1R12V1R
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Lane Centering Control (LCC)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Blind Spot Detection (BSD)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Autonomous Parking Assist (APA)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Auto Lane Change (ALC)IncludedIncludedIncluded

Customisation OptionsZeekr 009 2026 fig 9

Feature7 Seats FWD7 Seats AWD6 Seats AWD
Wheel Hub19″ Aero Alloy20″ Aero Alloy20″ Aero Alloy
Interior Color: Stone BlackIncludedIncludedIncluded
Interior Color: Jade Green–IncludedIncluded
Interior Color: Midnight Blue–IncludedIncluded

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the driving range (mileage) of the Zeekr Zeekr 009 2026?

The Zeekr 009 2026 offers up to approximately 582–604 km WLTP electric range, depending on the powertrain and test cycle.

What battery does the Zeekr Zeekr 009 2026 use?

The Zeekr 009 2026 is equipped with a 116 kWh lithium‑ion battery pack across all main variants.

How much power does the Zeekr Zeekr 009 2026 produce?

In AWD form, the Zeekr 009 2026’s dual electric motors produce around 450 kW (≈ 602 hp) and approx 693 Nm of torque.

What drivetrain does the Zeekr Zeekr 009 2026 have?

The Zeekr 009 2026 is offered in front‑wheel drive (FWD) and all‑wheel drive (AWD) configurations, depending on trim.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top