PERODUA BEZZA 2026 BROCHURE

PERODUA BEZZA 2026 Review,Specs,Price and Mileage(Brochure)

PERODUA BEZZA 2026 Review,Specs,Price and Mileage(Brochure)

Introduction

The 2026 Perodua Bezza is still Malaysia’s most popular compact sedan. It shows that you don’t have to spend a lot of money to get a car that is useful and has current features. The 2026 model is Perodua’s original sedan, and it is still the best choice for those who drive to work every day, small families, and e-hailing drivers that need a lot of cargo space and the best fuel economy in the business. The Bezza’s 508L luggage space and smooth driving make any trip easy, whether you’re traveling through busy city streets or going on a long-distance balik kampung vacation. The 2026 Bezza is more than simply a cheap car; it’s a wise investment. It has new technology like the “Smart Link” infotainment system and the reliable Advanced Safety Assist (A.S.A.) 2.0.

Pricing

Variant NamePrice (RM)
Bezza 1.3 AV (Automatic)RM 49,980.00
Bezza 1.3 X (Automatic)RM 43,980.00
Bezza 1.0 G (Automatic)RM 36,580.00

What’s New for PERODUA BEZZA 2026

The 2026 Perodua Bezza focuses on incremental refinements rather than a full redesign, as the current generation is now slated to remain in production until approximately 2030. The latest updates center on interior quality, featuring improved dashboard textures and enhanced multimedia connectivity for the higher-trim AV variant. Mechanically, it retains its proven 1.0L and 1.3L VVT-i engines, prioritizing class-leading fuel economy and its signature 508-litre boot space. Safety remains a priority with a 5-star ASEAN NCAP rating for top models, supported by the Advanced Safety Assist (A.S.A) 2.0 suite. Available in four variants ranging from the 1.0 G to the 1.3 AV, the 2026 Bezza continues to be Malaysia’s primary choice for an affordable, practical, and reliable entry-level sedan.

Previous 4 Years Sales Chart of PERODUA BEZZA 2026

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-4-YEAR-SALES-CHART

Colour Availability of PERODUA BEZZA 2026

The PERODUA BEZZA 2026 is available in 6 different colours, offering a variety of choices to suit your style.

  • Garnet Red

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Garnet-Red

  • Glittering Silver

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Glittering Silver

  • Granite Grey

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Granite Grey

  • Ivory White

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Ivory White

  • Ocean Blue

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Ocean Blue

  • Sugar Brown

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-Sugar Brown

Specifications

Exterior

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-EXTERIOR-image

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-EXTERIOR-1-image

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Front and rear bumperStandard typeStandard typeStandard type
Side skirtings with two-tone colourWithWithWith
Two-tone back door garnishWithWithWith
Front grilleGlossy black and chrome finishGlossy black and chrome finishGlossy black and silver finish
LED headlampsWithWithWith
Front fog lampsWithWithWithout
Electric side mirrorsRetractable with turn signalsWith turn signalsWith turn signals
Outer door handlesChrome finishChrome finishChrome finish
Rear combination lampsLED type (with light guide and LED stop lamp)LED type (with light guide and LED stop lamp)LED type (with light guide and LED stop lamp)
Blacked-out pillarWithWithWithout

Interior

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-INTERIOR-1

PERODUA-BEZZA-2026-INTERIOR - Copy

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Instrument panelMonotone (black) with silver painted garnishMonotone (black) with silver painted garnishMonotone (black) with silver painted garnish
Centre clusterPainted (black)Painted (black)Painted (black)
Meter combinationWhite illuminationWhite illuminationWhite illumination
Seats frontSemi-bucket type with detachable headrestSemi-bucket type with detachable headrestStandard type with detachable headrest
Seats rearHigh grade type with detachable headrestHigh grade type with detachable headrestStandard type with integrated headrest
Seat cover materialLeatherFabricFabric
Door trimsFull trim with fabric finishFull trim with fabric finishFull trim
Door armrestsPainted (silver)Painted (silver)Painted (silver)
Inside door handlesChrome finishChrome finishChrome finish
Seat back pockets (driver and passenger’s side)WithWithWith
Multi-purpose compartmentWithWithWith
Under-luggage compartmentWithWithWith
12V power socketWithWithWith

Transmission

FeatureSpecificationSpecificationSpecification
Transmission4 E-AT4 E-AT4 E-AT

Dimensions and Weight

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Overall length/width/height (mm)4,170 / 1,620 / 1,5254,170 / 1,620 / 1,5254,170 / 1,620 / 1,525
Interior length/width/height (mm)1,900 / 1,385 / 1,2401,900 / 1,385 / 1,2401,900 / 1,385 / 1,240
Wheelbase (mm)2,4552,4552,455
Couple distance front and rear (mm)890890890
Couple distance driver and passenger (mm)640640640
Track front (mm)1,4051,4051,410
Track rear (mm)1,4001,4001,405
Kerb weight (kg)940925880
Luggage capacity (litres)508508508
Min. turning radius (m)5.05.04.5

Engine

Feature1NR-VE (Variant 1)1NR-VE (Variant 2)1KR-VE (Variant 3)
Engine type1NR-VE1NR-VE1KR-VE
Valve mechanismDOHC with DUAL VVT-iDOHC with DUAL VVT-iDOHC with VVT-i
Total displacement (cc)1,3291,329998
Bore x stroke (mm)ø72.5 x 80.5ø72.5 x 80.5ø71.0 x 84.0
No. of cylinders443
Compression ratio11.5 : 111.5 : 111.5 : 1
Max output (DIN) (kW/rpm)70 / 6,00070 / 6,00050 / 6,000
Max torque (DIN) (Nm/rpm)121 / 4,000121 / 4,00091 / 4,400
Fuel consumption (Km/ℓ)22.0 (with ‘Eco Idle’)21.021.3
‘Eco Idle’ systemWithWithoutWithout
Fuel tank capacity (litres)363636

Chassis

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Tyres and disc wheels175/60 R15 (15″ two-tone alloy rims)175/60 R15 (15″ two-tone alloy rims)175/65 R14 (14″ alloy rims)
Spare tyre175/65 R14175/65 R14175/65 R14

Comfort

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
AudioMultimedia system with navigation and ‘Smart Link’, USB, bluetooth and HDMIAudio system with USB and bluetoothAudio system with USB and bluetooth
SpeakersFront (2) and Rear (2)Front (2) and Rear (2)Front (2)
USB port at rear consoleWithWithWithout
Smart entry with smart key and push start/stop buttonWithWithWithout
Multi-info display (service info, average fuel consumption, CFC, range)With ‘Idle Stop’ indicatorWithWith
Auto-off headlampsWithWithWith
Electric Power Steering (EPS)WithWithWith
Steering wheel with audio switchesWith leather-wrappedWithoutWithout
Power windowsWith (one-touch function with jam protection on driver’s side)With (one-touch function with jam protection on driver’s side)With (one-touch function on driver’s side)
Seat height adjuster (driver’s side)WithWithWithout
Front corner sensorsWithWithWithout
Reverse sensorsWithWithWith
Reverse cameraWithWithoutWithout

Safety and Security

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Dual SRS airbagsDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
ABS with EBDWithWithWith
Vehicle Stability Control (VSC)WithWithWithout
Traction Control (TRC)WithWithWithout
Brake Assist (BA)WithWithWithout
Hill-Start Assist (HSA)WithWithoutWithout
Advanced Safety Assist (A.S.A) 2.0WithWithoutWithout
Solar and security window filmWithWithWithout
ISOFIX systemWithWithWith
Anti-theft deviceWith alarm, immobiliser and panic buttonWith alarm, immobiliser and panic buttonWith alarm, immobiliser and panic button
Wireless door lock and alarmSmart keySmart keyKey with integrated remote
Central lock button on instrument panelWithWithWith
Seat belt reminderDriver and passenger’s sideDriver’s sideDriver’s side

Accessories

FeatureVariant 1Variant 2Variant 3
Carpet matsWithWithWith
Safety triangleWithWithWith
Registration plate holderWithWithWith
Luggage netWithWithWith

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is the luggage capacity and turning radius of the 2026 Perodua Bezza?

The 2026 Perodua Bezza offers a class-leading luggage capacity of 508 litres across all variants. Its minimum turning radius is highly maneuverable for city driving, measuring 5.0 metres for the 1.3L variants and 4.5 metres for the 1.0L G variant.

What are the engine and fuel consumption specifications for the 2026 Perodua Bezza?

The 2026 Perodua Bezza is available with two engine options: a 1.0L 1KR-VE engine (50 kW / 91 Nm) and a 1.3L 1NR-VE engine (70 kW / 121 Nm). The 1.3 AV variant achieves the best mileage in the lineup with a fuel consumption of 22.0 Km/ℓ when utilizing the ‘Eco Idle’ system.

Which safety features are included in the 2026 Perodua Bezza 1.3 AV?

As the top-of-the-line model, the 2026 Perodua Bezza 1.3 AV comes equipped with the Advanced Safety Assist (A.S.A) 2.0 suite. Standard safety across this model also includes Vehicle Stability Control (VSC), Traction Control, Hill-Start Assist (HSA), and a 5-star ASEAN NCAP rating.

How much does the 2026 Perodua Bezza cost in Malaysia?

The pricing for the 2026 Perodua Bezza starts at RM 36,580.00 for the 1.0 G (Automatic) variant. The mid-range 1.3 X (Automatic) is priced at RM 43,980.00, while the premium 1.3 AV (Automatic) variant is available for RM 49,980.00.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top