Vauxhall Movano 2026 Specs 1

Vauxhall Movano 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

Vauxhall Movano 2026 Review, Specs, Price and Mileage (Brochure)

This guide covers the 2026 Vauxhall Movano in detail, including its latest design updates, engine options, electric variant, specifications, price range, and fuel efficiency. Discover performance features, cargo capacity, technology highlights, and everything you need to know before buying the new Movano.

Pricing

The 2026 Vauxhall Movano has a starting price of approximately £31,215 excluding VAT for diesel models.

Model TypeStarting Price (excl. VAT)
Diesel£31,215
Electric£50,385+
Hydrogen£66,450

What’s New for the Vauxhall Movano 2026

The Vauxhall Movano gets major upgrades for 2026 that improve sustainability, technology, and capability. The completely revamped Movano Electric now has a larger 110 kWh battery that can give up to 261 miles of range (WLTP) and fast-charge up to 150 kW, along with a stronger electric motor that can generate roughly 270 PS and 400 Nm of torque. Modern digital displays, a 10-inch touchscreen, Bluetooth smartphone connectivity, and useful amenities like an optional 230-volt dashboard socket are all part of the updated design and ergonomic interior. Safety and comfort are increased by advanced driver assistance technologies, such as adaptive cruise control with Stop & Go, lane assist, and level 2 autonomous functions. Vauxhall also offers a wider range of powertrain options, including diesel and soon-to-be hydrogen fuel-cell models that can be refuelled with zero emissions in just a few minutes.

Colour Availability of the Vauxhall Movano 2026

The Vauxhall Movano is available in 6 different colours.

  • Kaolin White
    Kaolin_White
  • Expedition Grey
    Expedition_Grey-
  • Thunder Grey
    Thunder_Grey
  • Iron Grey
    Iron_Grey-
  • Quartz Silver
    Quartz_Silver-
  • Metallic Black
    Metallic_Black-

Specifications

Technology and Entertainment (Standard Features)Vauxhall Movano 2026 fig 7

Vauxhall Movano 2026 fig 2

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
Multimedia 5″ Colour Screen (DAB, USB, BT)Diesel Only–Diesel OnlyStandard
Multimedia 7″ Colour Touchscreen (CarPlay/Android Auto)Electric OnlyStandardElectric Only–
Vauxhall Connect including fleet servicesStandardStandardStandardStandard

Comfort and Convenience

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
Front electric windowsStandardStandardStandardStandard
Manual Air ConditioningDiesel Only–Diesel OnlyDiesel Only
Automatic Air ConditioningElectric OnlyStandardElectric Only–
Cruise Control with speed limiterDiesel OnlyDiesel OnlyDiesel OnlyDiesel Only
Rear parking sensorsStandardStandard––
Front & Rear (360°) perimeter sensors–Standard––
Rear parking camera (Static gridlines)–––Standard
Rear parking camera (Dynamic gridlines)–Standard––
12 volt socket in cabinStandardStandardStandardStandard
Electric Parking BrakeStandardStandardStandardStandard

Safety and Security

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
ESC & ABS with Hill Start AssistStandardStandardStandardStandard
Thatcham category 1 alarmStandardStandardStandardStandard
Remote central locking with deadlockingStandardStandardStandardStandard
Driver and front passenger’s airbagsStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lane Keeping AssistStandardStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent Speed AssistanceStandardStandardStandardStandard
Driver Attention Alert level 4StandardStandardStandardStandard
Smart Tachograph & 56mph Speed Limiter4.25T Only4.25T Only4.25T Only4.25T Only

Doors and WindowsVauxhall Movano 2026 fig 5

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
Twin unglazed rear doors (180°)Panel VanStandard––
Twin glazed & heated rear doors (180°)Glazed Van–––
Nearside sliding side loading doorStandardStandard––
Laminated acoustic windscreenStandardStandardStandardStandard
Front windows tinted to 30% opacityStandardStandardStandardStandard

SeatingVauxhall Movano 2026 fig 8

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
6-Way adjustable driver’s seat with armrestStandardStandardStandardStandard
Front seats with height-adjustable headrestsStandardStandardStandardStandard
Dual front passenger bench seatStandardStandardStandardStandard
Crew Van 6-seat configuration (3+3)Crew Van–––
Mid-level fabric upholsteryStandardStandardStandardStandard

Interior Features, Storage and Load CarryingVauxhall Movano 2026 fig 1

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
Dashboard – Mistral BlackStandardStandardStandardStandard
Closed upper and open lower glove boxesStandardStandardStandardStandard
Hard plastic floor protection in cabinStandardStandardStandardStandard
Full steel bulkhead with clothes hookStandardStandardStandardStandard
Load tie-down hooks in cargo areaStandardStandard––

Wheels, Tyres and Exterior StyleVauxhall Movano 2026 fig 4

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
Puncture repair kit / Tyre pressure monitorStandardStandardStandardStandard
15″ steel wheels with black centre capsLight 140hpLight 140hp––
16″ steel wheels with black centre capsStandardStandardStandardStandard
Black bumpers and side rubbing stripsStandardStandardStandardStandard

Electric Vehicle SpecificVauxhall Movano 2026 fig 11

FeaturePanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PRIMEPanel/Glazed/Crew Van: PROIncomplete Chassis/Platform/Crew Cab: PRIMEDropside/Tipper: PRIME
22KW On Board Charger (Mode 3 cable)Electric–Electric–
Remote temperature pre-conditioningElectric–Electric–
AVAS: Acoustic Vehicle Alerting SystemElectric–Electric–

Key Optional Equipment (Priced)

OptionOption CodePanel Van PRIMEPanel Van PROGlazed VanChassis/Crew Cab
270 degree opening rear doorsLL02£270£270£270–
All-Season Mud & Snow TyresMI32£350£350£350£350
Spare wheelRS03£180£180£180£180
Power Folding Exterior MirrorsHU02£100£100£100£100
16″ Alloy Wheels – Diamond BlackZIAX£500£500––
Rearview camera (dynamic gridlines)QK13£200Standard£200–

Exterior Dimensions (Inches)Vauxhall Movano 2026 fig 9

Vauxhall Movano 2026 fig 3

Vauxhall Movano 2026 fig 10

DimensionL2 H1L2 H2L3 H2L3 H3L4 H2L4 H3
Wheelbase135.83135.83158.86158.86158.86158.86
Overall Length213.11213.11236.14236.14250.51250.51
Overall Height (Electric)88.7499.3799.37108.8299.76109.41
Width (excl. mirrors)80.7180.7180.7180.7180.7180.71
Width (incl. mirrors)105.91105.91105.91105.91105.91105.91
Front Overhang37.3237.3237.3237.3237.3237.32
Rear Overhang39.9639.9639.9639.9654.3354.33
Min. Ground Clearance6.226.186.106.068.707.13

Interior Dimensions – Van (Inches)

DimensionL2 H1L2 H2L3 H2L3 H3L4 H2L4 H3
Load length at floor122.83122.83145.87145.87160.24160.24
Load width (max)73.6273.6273.6273.6273.6273.62
Width between wheel arches55.9855.9855.9855.9855.9855.98
Load height (max)65.4376.0676.0685.5176.0685.51
Volume ($m^3$)10.011.513.015.015.017.0

Interior Dimensions – Crew Van (Inches)

DimensionL3 H2
Load length at floor99.80
Load length under bench121.06
Load width under bench48.03
Load height under bench4.33
Volume ($m^3$)TBC

Door Dimensions (Inches)

DimensionL2 H1L2 H2L3 H2L3 H3L4 H2L4 H3
Side door aperture width49.2149.2149.2149.2149.2149.21
Side door aperture height58.4669.0969.0969.0969.0969.09
Rear door aperture width61.5061.5061.5061.5061.5061.50
Rear door aperture height59.8470.4770.4779.9270.4779.92

Chassis Cab Dimensions (Inches)

DimensionL2 H1L3 H1Crew CabPlatform Cab
Height84.7684.7688.7484.76
Front Overhang37.3237.3237.3237.32
Rear Overhang33.8633.8633.8633.86

Conversion Dimensions (Inches)

DimensionL3H1 DropsideL4H1 DropsideL3H1 Crew Cab DropsideL2H1 Tipper
Wheelbase158.86158.86135.83135.83
Overall Length249.13249.13225.91224.25
Flatbed Interior Length150.91150.9194.41124.41
Flatbed Interior Width80.0880.0880.0878.74
Height of Sideboards15.7515.7515.7515.35
Loading Height38.7838.7838.7838.78

Frequently Asked Questions

What engine options are available in the Vauxhall Movano 2026?

The Vauxhall Movano 2026 comes with a 2.2-litre diesel engine offering multiple power outputs, along with an all-electric version that delivers strong performance and efficiency for modern business needs.

What is the fuel mileage of the Vauxhall Movano 2026?

The Vauxhall Movano 2026 diesel variants offer an average fuel economy of around 28–35 MPG depending on load and driving conditions, making it a cost-effective commercial van.

Does the Vauxhall Movano 2026 come in an electric version?

Yes, the Vauxhall Movano 2026 is also available as the Movano Electric, offering a driving range of up to around 235–263 miles on a full charge, making it ideal for eco-conscious businesses.

What are the load capacity and cargo space of the Vauxhall Movano 2026?

The Vauxhall Movano 2026 provides up to 17m³ of cargo volume and a payload capacity of up to around 2 tonnes, making it highly practical for heavy-duty commercial use.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top